Spring Semester 2020

Our Spring semester will start from the second week of February – Registrations open the 4th of DECEMBER 2019. In 12 weeks we will work towards a performance on the 3rd of May. From December 4th it will be possible to click on the links for more info about all the courses and levels and also to register.

If you are unsure about your level; don’t hesitate to ask some advice via discover@yourtribes.nl

Courses Spring 2020

Sunday

12:00-12:30 Pointe Technique advanced (Willemieke /LAK)
12:30-14:00 Classical Ballet advanced (Willemieke /LAK)
14:00-14:30 Pointe Technique intermediate (Willemieke /LAK)
14:30-16:00 Classical Ballet intermediate/advanced (Willemieke /LAK)
18:15-19:15 Dancehall Diva (Willemieke)
14:45-16:00 Jazz Urban Fusion Advanced (Jamie /TRIBES)
16:00-17:00 Jazz Urban Fusion Intermediate (Jamie /TRIBES)

Monday

16:30-17:30 Musical Jazz (Michelle /TRIBES)
17:00-18:00 Classical Ballet beginners/intermediate (Willemieke /LAK)
18:00-19:15 Classical Ballet intermediate (Willemieke /LAK)
18:45-19:45 Hiphop Femme beginners/intermediate (Justine /TRIBES)
19:15-19:45 Pointe Technique Beginners (Willemieke /LAK)
19:45-20:45 Jazz Burlesque intermediate(Willemieke /LAK)
19:45-20:45 Heels Intermediate/advanced (Ilknur /TRIBES)
20:45-21:45 Hiphop Dancehall advanced (Ilknur/ TRIBES)

Tuesday

17:00-18:00 Classical Ballet Beginners (Willemieke /LAK)
18:00-19:00 Sassy Jazzy Latin inter/adv (Willemieke/LAK)
17:00-18:15 Boys Only Dance Class (Jamie/Tribes)
18:15-19:30 Modern advanced (Rosa /INS BLAU)
18:15-19:30 Modern intermediate (Dieuwertje/TRIBES)
21:00-22:00 Afro Dancehall Advanced (Helen/TRIBES)

Wednesday

15:45-17:00 Ballet Technique Only intermediate (Willemieke /LAK)
17:00-18:30 Ballet Technique Only advanced (Willemieke /LAK)
17:30-18:30 Hiphop Street Style beginners/Intermediate (Emma /TRIBES)
18:30-19:45 Jazz Burlesque advanced (Willemieke /LAK)
19:45-21:00 Hiphop Femme advanced (Justine /TRIBES)

Thursday

17:30-18:30 Modern Dance Basics (Sahirine /TRIBES)
18:00-19:00 Jazz Burlesque beginners (Michelle /LAK)
18:30-19:30 Hiphop Dancehall beginners (Lieke /TRIBES)
19:30-20:30 Hiphop Dancehall intermediate (Lieke /TRIBES)

Friday

17:45-18:45 Afro Dancehall Beginners/intermediate (Helen/TRIBES)
18:45-19:45 Commerical Pop (Helen /TRIBES)

Saturday

17:45-18:45 House Funk

Invitation-only classes:

SUN 10:00-12:00 Classical Ballet with Willemieke
MON 20:45-22:00 Dancehall Fusion with Willemieke
TUE 19:30-20:45 Technical Jazz with Rosa
TUE 20:45-22:15 Modern/Contemporary with Rosa
WED 21:00-22:15 Urban with Emma&Justine

If you would like to apply for an invitation-only class please email your motivation, dance CV and a (dance) picture to register@yourtribes.nl