Autumn semester 2019

Our Autumn semester will start from the second week of September – Registrations open the 12th of JUNE. In 12 weeks we will work towards a performance on the 15th of December. From June 12th it will be possible to click on the links for more info about all the courses and levels and also to register.

If you are unsure about your level; don’t hesitate to ask some advice via discover@yourtribes.nl

Sunday
12:00-12:30 Pointe Technique advanced (Willemieke /LAK)
12:30-14:00 Classical Ballet advanced (Willemieke /LAK)
14:00-14:30 Pointe Technique intermediate (Willemieke /LAK)
14:30-15:45 Classical Ballet intermediate/advanced (Willemieke /LAK)
16:30-17:30 Jazz Urban Fusion Intermediate (Jamie /TRIBES)
17:30-18:45 Jazz Urban Fusion Advanced (Jamie /TRIBES)
18:45-20:00 House Funk (Jamie /TRIBES)

Monday
16:30-17:30 Musical Jazz (Michelle /TRIBES)
17:00-18:00 Classical Ballet beginners/intermediate (Willemieke /LAK)
17:30-18:30 Hiphop Femme beginners/intermediate (Justine /TRIBES)
18:00-19:15 Classical Ballet intermediate (Willemieke /LAK)
19:15-19:45 Pointe Technique Beginners (Willemieke /LAK)
19:30-20:45 Hiphop Dancehall advanced (Ilknur/ TRIBES)
19:45-20:45 Jazz Burlesque intermediate(Willemieke /LAK)
20:45-21:45 Heels Intermediate/advanced (Ilknur /TRIBES)

Tuesday
17:00-18:00 Classical Ballet Basics (Willemieke /LAK)
17:15-18:15 Technical Jazz beginners/intermediate (Dieuwertje /TRIBES)
18:15-19:30 Modern advanced (Rosa /INS BLAU)
18:15-19:30 Modern intermediate (Dieuwertje /TRIBES)
21:00-22:00 Afro Dancehall (Helen /TRIBES)

Wednesday
16:00-17:00 Sassy Jazzy Latin beginners/intermediate (Willemieke /LAK)
17:00-18:30 Ballet Technique Only intermediate (Willemieke /LAK)
17:30-18:30 Hiphop Street Style beginners/Intermediate (Emma /TRIBES)
18:30-19:45 Jazz Burlesque advanced (Willemieke /LAK)
19:30-20:45 Hiphop Femme advanced (Justine /TRIBES)

Thursday
17:30-18:30 Modern Dance Basics(Sahirine /TRIBES)
18:00-19:00 Jazz Burlesque beginners (Michelle /LAK)
18:30-19:30 Hiphop Dancehall beginners (Lieke /TRIBES)
19:30-20:30 Hiphop Dancehall intermediate (Lieke /TRIBES)

Friday
16:15-17:15 Dancehall Diva (Willemieke /TRIBES)
17:30-18:30 Sassy Jazzy Latin intermediate/advanced (Willemieke /LAK)
17:45-18:45 Bollywood (Helen /TRIBES)
18:45-19:45 Commerical Pop (Helen /TRIBES)

 


Invitation-only classes:
SUN 10:00-12:00 Classical Ballet with Willemieke

SUN 16:00-17:00 Sassy Jazzy Latin with Willemieke
MON 20:45-22:00 Dancehall Fusion with Willemieke
TUE 19:30-20:45 Technical Jazz with Rosa
TUE 20:45-22:15 Modern/Contemporary with Rosa
WED 20:45-22:00 Urban with Emma&Justine

If you would like to apply for an invitation-only class please email your motivation, dance CV and a (dance) picture to register@yourtribes.nl.