Spring Courses

Spring Semester 2021

PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO THE CURRENT LOCKDOWN ALL COURSES HAVE BEEN POSTPONED TO START FROM MARCH 1ST. ON MARCH 1ST WE WILL START HOPEFULLY IN STUDIO, IF NOT ONLINE. WE MISS YOU DEARLY AND HOPE TO SEE YOU SOON IN STUDIO.

Schedule

Sunday

10:45-12:00 Modern Beginners/Intermediate – Sahirine
10:30-12:00 Classical Ballet Invite – Willemieke
12:00-12:30 Pointes Advanced – Willemieke
12:45-14:00 Classical Ballet Advanced – Willemieke (FULL)
14:00-14:30 Pointes Intermediate – Willemieke
14:45-16:00 Classical Ballet Intermediate/Advanced – Willemieke (FULL)
16:15-17:15 Dancehall Diva – Willemieke (FULL)

Monday

16:15-17:15 Ballet Beginners/Intermediate – Willemieke (FULL)
17:30-18:30 Ballet Intermediate – Willemieke (FULL)
18:45-20:00 Contemporary Ballet – Willemieke (FULL)
17:15 – 18:15 Hiphop Femme Beginners – Justine (FULL)
18:25 – 19:25 Hiphop Femme Intermediate – Justine (FULL)
19:30-20:40 Modern Intermediate – Dieuwertje (3 SPOTS LEFT)
NEW 20:15-21:15 Contemporary Ballet – Willemieke
20:50-22:00 Modern Intermediate/Advanced – Dieuwertje
21:00-22:00 Hiphop Beginners/Intermediate – Emma

Tuesday

17:00-18:00 Show Jazz Beginners/Intermediate – Michelle
17:15 – 18:15 Hiphop Femme/Heels Advanced – Justine
18:25-19:25  Hiphop Dancehall Advanced – Justine (3 SPOTS LEFT)
18:10 – 19:25 Modern Advanced – Rosa
19:35 – 20:50 Technical Jazz Invite – Rosa (FULL)
21:00 – 22:15 Modern Invite – Rosa (1 SPOT LEFT)

Wednesday

10:00-11:00 Classical Ballet Foundation Course – Willemieke
17:15-18:15 Modern Beginners – Sahirine (3 SPOTS LEFT)
16:30-17:30 Classical Ballet Technique Only Intermediate – Willemieke (3 SPOTS LEFT)
17:30-18:00 Pointes Beginners/Intermediate – Willemieke
18:10-19:25 Classical Ballet Technique Only Advanced – Willemieke (FULL)
19:35-20:35 Dancehall Fusion Invite – Willemieke (FULL)
19:45-20:45 Technical Jazz Advanced – Rosa (3 SPOTS LEFT)
20:45-21:45 Jazz Burlesque Advanced – Willemieke (FULL)
20:55-22:10 Modern Intermediate/Advanced – Rosa (2 SPOTS LEFT)

Thursday

16:30-17:30 Afro Dancehall Beginners – Helen
17:35-18:35 Commercial Pop – Helen
18:30-19:30 Lady Style – Justine 
18:40-19:40 Hiphop Dancehall Beginners – Lieke (FULL)
18:45-19:45 Show Jazz Intermediate/Advanced – Jamie (FULL)
19:45-20:45 Hiphop Dancehall Intermediate – Lieke
19:50-20:50 House Intermediate – Jamie (merged with House Adv)
21:00-22:00 Urban Dance Invite – Emma

Friday

16:15-17:15 Ballet Beginners/Intermediate – Willemieke
17:30-18:30 Jazz Burlesque Intermediate – Willemieke
18:40-19:40 Afro Dancehall Advanced – Helen (merged with Afro Dancehall on Thursday)
19:00-20:00 Jazz Burlesque Beginners – Michelle (FULL)
19:45-20:45 Jazz Urban Advanced – Jamie (FULL)
20:45-21:45 House Advanced – Jamie (FULL)

Saturday

15:00-16:00 Sassy Heels – Ilknur (6 weeks starting April)
16:15-17:15 Afrohall Heels – Ilknur (6 weeks starting April)

Courses